Goodhope Speedway New Springfield, OH

 

Goodhope Speedway Points Page

2017 Point Standings
as of 9/30/2017
* = No Point


 
Clone 400
 

 
Place Name Kart# Total points
1 Dave Rutana 11 1966
2 Travis Yurkanin 49y 677
3 Nick Simon 35 352
4 Jared John 8 184
5 Josh McKnight 2 183
6 Tim McAninch 43 344

 

 

 

 

 
Heavy
 

 
Place Name Kart # Total points
1 Dave Meals 7m 1642
2 Luke Schelenberger 14l 1544
3 Jason Stella 17s 529
4 Nick Simon 35 182
5 Dan Yeagar o 169

 

 

 

 

 
Stock Appearing
 

 
Place Name Kart # Total Points
1 Aaron Brest 2 362

 

 

 

 

 
Kid Kart
 

 
Place Name Kart # Total points
1 Connor Foster 4 1799
2 Luke Shelenberger II 14L 1599
3 Lily Smith 5 1523
4 Jackson Yoho 1j 333
5 RJ Fredericks 2 160

 

 

 

 

 
Jr 1 Blue
 

 
Place Name Kart #
 
1 Jackson Billyk 5 181

 

 

 

 

 
Jr. Clone 1
 

 
Place Name Kart # Total points
1 Aden Shaffer 13 181

 
Skilar Simon 35 181

 

 

 

 

 
Jr. Clone 2
 

 
Place Name Kart # Total points
1 Matthew Darlison 8 1904
2 Jackson Schmitz 27 1804
3 Kody Johnson 51 1417
4 Nathan Wilson 1w 500
5 Alex Tafoya O3t 480
7 Jordan Wheeler 48 308
8 Lane Brock 20 186
9 Josiah Bernard 7 175
10 Brodie Oravetz 91 171
11 Tyler Scully 21 170
12 Ryan Breeger 57 166
13 Dakota Heinl 2 161
14 Cody Stronghart 33 160
15 Aden Shaffer 13 160
  Jake Wheeler 44 317
  Jacob Hinkson 33 168

 

 

 

 

 
Preditor 330
 

 
Place Name Kart # Total points
1 Jake Rutana 57 2151
2 Doug Rutana 46 2141
3 Tanner Joyce 25 2009
4 Corey Vukovich 13 1142
5 Cody Cochran o5c 495
6 Kim Taylor 72 356
7 Dustin Hayes 9 328
8 Tommy Joyce 81 308
9 Ryan Neese 29 180
10 Logan Stoffer 35 166
11 Jolene Smith 26 164
12 Mike Anderson Sr. 78 160
13 Joe Harrison 72 158
14 Sheila Rankin 26 156
15 Jarret Snyder 24 144
16 Cory Yurkanin 49y  
  Bill McCracken 29m 325
  John Rufemer 14 321

 

 

 

 

 
Preditor 390
 

 
Place Name Kart # Total Points
1 Jeff Yurkanin 34y 1798
2 Mike Mulhem o9 1077
3 Brian Mathieson 44m 694
4 Travis Yurkanin 49y 172
5 Tyler Wiles 187 169
6 Buster Johnson 3j 164

 

 

 

 

 
Clone 350
 

 
Place Name Kart # Total points
1 Doug Rutana 46 1839
2 Jake Rutana 57 1740
3 Dane Moorehead 83 492
3 Jeremy Beichner 2 457
4 Rick Tafoya 25 309
5 Julia Badger 55 308
6 Bob Gindlesperger Jr. 1 308
7 Clint Smith 44x 305
9 Kim Taylor 72 201
10 Hutch Fry 1x 181
11 Dustin Hayes 43 177
12 Bryson Sanders 29 176
13 Joe Harrison 72 172
14 Josh McKnight 20 171
15 Roger Lowery 44 171
16 John Rufemer 14 168
17 Blake Scharba 12b 167
18 Jared John 8 167
19 Scott Fritz 48 167
20 Isaac Caretti e1 163
21 Donnie Rambler 13 161
22 Lucas McDonald 44 159
23 Tim Stronghart o1 157
24 Mitchelll Rex 27 155
25 Corey Whetzel 42 151
26 Ryan Neese 129 145
27 Mike Anderson 72a 139
  Joseph Heinz 24 121
  Selina Oravetz 19 121
  Brad Heath 34 121
  Shane Sanders 31 121
  Dustin Hinkson 51 169
  Chase Alexander 16 168

 

 

 

 

 
Rookie Clone
 

 
Place Name Kart # Total Points
1 Addison Miller 97 1786
2 Lucas Morar 96 1418
3 Liz Rutana 2 513

 

 

 

 

 
1st Year Rookie
 

 
Place Name Kart # Total Points
1 Kalen Jackson 789 1431
2 Zachary Beichner 86 547
3 Isabella Schelenberger 44b 525
4 Lucas Morar 96 182

 

 

 

 

 
Rookie Purple
 

 
Place Name Kart # Total Points
1 Isabella Schelenberger 44b 905
2 Zack Beichner 43 181

 

 

 

 

 
Light
 

 
Place Name Kart # Total Points
1 Jeremy Beichner 2 364
2 Logan Stoffer 35 362
3 Jeffrey Bowser 43j 516
4 Cameron Harshman 53 364

 

 

 

 

 
Jr Preditor
 

 
Place Name Kart # Total Points
1 Skilar Simon 35 907
2 Cheyann Heinl o3 172

 

 

 

 

 
Mod Pred
 

 
Place Name Kart # Total Points
1 Logan Stoffer 35 181

 

 

 

 

 
Med
 

 
Place Name Kart # Total Points
1 Thomas Cantola 9 181
2 Duane Hinkson 31 181

 

 

 

 

 
BSS Series Race
 

 

 
Jr. Clone 2
 

 
Place Name Kart # Total points
1 Jackson Schmitz 27 1093
2 Kody Johnson 51 1049
3 Matthew Darlison 8 1034
4 Nathan Wilson 1w 500
5 Alex Tafoya o3t 480
6 Lane Brock 20 186
7 Josiah Bernard 7 175
8 Brodie Oravetz 91 171
9 Ryan Breeger 57 166
10 Dakota Heinl 2 161
11 Cody Stronghart 33 160
12 Aden Shaffer 13 160
13 Jacob Wheeler 44 152
14 Jordan Wheeler 48 148

 

 

 

 

 
Clone 350
 

 
Place Name Kart # Total points
1 Doug Rutana 46 727
2 Jake Rutana 57 722
3 Dane Moorehead 83 330
4 Bob Gindlesperger Jr. 1 308
5 Kim Taylor 72 201
6 Hutch Fry 1x 181
7 Joe Harrison 72 172
8 Roger Lowery 44 171
9 Josh McKnight “Smotaper” 20 171
10 Bryson Sanders 29 176
11 Jared John 8 167
12 Scott Fritz 48 167
13 Isaac Caretti e1 163
14 Donnie Rambler 13 161
15 Lucas McDonald 44 159
16 Timothy Stronghart o1 157
17 Rick Tafoya 25 156
18 Mitchell Rex 27 155
19 Corey Whetzel 42 151
20 Clint Smith 44x 148
21 Ryan Neese 129 145
22 Mike Anderson 72a 139
23 Julia Badger 55 136
  Joseph Heinz 24 121
  Selina Oravetz 24 121
  Jeremy Beichner 2 121
  Brad Heath 34 121
  Shane Sanders 31 121

 

Contact Dave Rutana
dwrutana@msn.com

 

 

Goodhope Speedway News


Sponsors

Interested in being a track sponsor?

Contact the speedway for more information.

 

 

 

[ Home ] [ Directions ] [ Schedule ] [ Classes ] [ Rules ] [ Results ] [ Point Standings ] [ Pay Off ]
[ Track Sponsors ] [
News ] [ Race Links ] [ Speedway Apparel
] [ Photos ] [ Forum ]

 
     
 

Designs by Dave
All pages Copyright ©-2011 by
Goodhope Speedway
& Designs by Dave
All photos & content are the property of
Goodhope Speedway and intended for personal use only.
They may not be reprinted, reposted or distributed without permission.

This site is best viewed at 1024x768